PURE "150" UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

UN-OFFICIAL RESULTS OF THE RAIN-DELAYED PURE "150"

 

 

15-PURE-150- Overall Class Results-Jul2[...]
Microsoft Word document [96.0 KB]

PURE “150” – RAGE AT NIGHT – July 18-19, 2015 - OFFICIAL JULY30, 2015

Overall Results

 

Additional notes: Two competitors failed to come through the “scoring chute” directly below the Red-Bull arches, and as a result, after careful consideration and using the system that has been implemented in past events, each was given a 2-minute penalty, which was added to their final elapsed time.

Three others racers also failed to do so but realized and returned and went through the ”scoring chute” and were credited for their lap.

 

Professional competitors, we must have an IRS W9 form attached to your file if you are to receive a Pro Payback according to our posted schedule. If you have not sent us one, please do so.

 

Thank you all for participating in our PURE “150” – It was a great event, everyone made it a fun and safe race and we are delighted to report that at this time there are no penalties pending until we review all the “trackers.” We look forward to seeing many of you, at our next event, which is the PUNTA BANDA PURE “150” – DOS – September 12, 2015 – Punta Banda, Ensenada, Baja California, MX. Please make your reservations early with the San Nicolas Hotel, our Race Headquarters for the event, and/or with Campo La Jolla RV Campground, also our sponsor, located directly across from Ejido Coronel Esteban Cantu, site of the 15+-mile incredible “new” course that we have on tap.

 

See you then.

AVE

 

OVERALL

Pos.        Race #    Name                                                                 Start          Lap 1             Lap2            Lap 3            Lap4       Lap5       E.T.

1

1029

Michael Stackpoole

6.19.00

6.57.54

7.36.52

8.15.52

8.52.53

9.29.43

3.10.43   (5 Laps)

2

1013

Bradley Howe, Cain Smead

6.20.30

6.57.12*

7.36.49

8.15.20

8.52.55

9.30.34

3.12.04* w/2 min penalty 

3

1017

Robert Powell, Ben Wagoner

6.18.30

6.56.36

7.37.39

8.16.04

8.54.11

9.31.19

3.12.49

4

1037

Dan Fresh, Sean Douglass

6.20.00

6.57.57

7.45.11

8.25.06

9.03.47>

 

9.40.14

:36:27>

3.22.14 * w/2 min penalty

>Fast Lap

5

1026

Brandon Siebenhaar

6.17.00

6.58.47

7.38.26

8.16.30

8.54.13

9.39.35

3.22.35

6

1052

Ian Scott, Noah Greff

6.24.30

7.05.57

7.45.35

8.26.25

9.04.14

10.00.15

3.35.45

7

1001

Josh & Jim Westling

6.16.00

6.58.40

7.40.20

8.21.16

9.03.02

9.52.44

3.36.44

8

1040

Marshall Lobo, Jim McKay

6.21.30

7.03.56

7.48.27

8.32.47

9.15.59

9.59.38

3.38.08

9

1035

Aaron Clark, Beau Perry

6.16.30

7.04.13

7.46.17

8.27.59

9.15.15

9.57.39

3.41.09

10

1011

Robert Vegter, Phil Leonard

6.15.30

6.58.30

7.40.56

8.34.25

9.17.36

10.01.06

3.45.37

11

802

Christy & Darrin McGuffin

6.25.30

7.17.50

8.07.54

8.54.52

9.38.29

_______

3.12.59  

12

1087

Shane Latham, Munir Latif

6.26.00

7.15.33

8.02.06

8.53.40

9.39.07

_______

3.13.07   

13

503

Itay & Meshe Yogev

6.24.00

7.31.51

8.26.31

9.11.08

9.57.09

_______

3.12.59   

14

1099

Kimberly & Hunter Dunn

6.25.00

7.12.20

8.00.25

9.20.14

10.06.19

_______

3.41.19   

15

1064

Joe & Austin Bolton

6.23.30

7.11.06

8.34.35

9.22.44

10.06.25

_______

3.42.55  

16

200

Gregg & Tim Sullivan

6.15.00

6.58.35

8.07.07

9.05.29

11.14.12

_______

4.59.12

17

1009

Kevin & Paul DeRenard

6.17.30

7.14.37

7.56.08

8.36.19

_______

_______

2.18.49  

18

511

Gilbert Ramos

6.23.00

7.31.19

8.53.50

9.55.58

_______

_______

3.32.58

19

1058

Jim Hestily, Robert Eddings

6.22.00

8.49.15

9.32.51

______

_______

_______

3.10.51  

20

509

Susan Purkhiser, Pete Andelzman

6.22.30

7.05.31

______

______

_______

_______

0.43.01 

21

1039

David Jackson, Derek Bradley

6.21.00

7.05.45

______

______

_______

_______

0.44.45

22

1032

Sean Cook, Dave Wang

6.18.00

OUT

 

 

 

 

DNF

23

1038

Matthew & Chris Voda

6.19.30

OUT

 

 

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PURE “150” – RAGE AT NIGHT – July 18-19, 2015

Class Results

OFFICIAL RESULTS UNTIL July 30, 2015

 

 

Additional notes: Two competitors failed to come through the “scoring chute” directly below the Red-Bull arches, and as a result, after careful consideration and using the system that has been implemented in past events, each was given a 2-minute penalty, which was added to their final elapsed time.

Three others racers also failed to do so but realized and returned and went through the ”scoring chute” and were credited for their lap.

 

Professional competitors, we must have an IRS W9 form attached to your file if you are to receive a Pro Payback according to our posted schedule. If you have not sent us one, please do so.

 

Thank you all for participating in our PURE “150” – It was a great event, everyone made it a fun and safe race and we are delighted to report that at this time there are no penalties pending until we review all the “trackers.” We look forward to seeing many of you, at our next event, which is the PUNTA BANDA PURE “150” – DOS – September 12, 2015 – Punta Banda, Ensenada, Baja California, MX. Please make your reservations early with the San Nicolas Hotel, our Race Headquarters for the event, and/or with Campo La Jolla RV Campground, also our sponsor, located directly across from Ejido Coronel Esteban Cantu, site of the 15+-mile incredible “new” course that we have on tap.

 

See you then.

AVE

 

 

 

 

CLASS

Pro 1000

Pos.        Race #    Name                                                                 Start       Lap 1                     Lap2       Lap 3                     Lap4       Lap5                      E.T.

1

1029

Michael Stackpoole

6.19.00

6.57.54

7.36.52

8.15.52

8.52.53

9.29.43

3.10.43  

2

1013

Bradley Howe, Cain Smead

6.20.30

6.57.12*

7.36.49

8.15.20

8.52.55

9.30.34

3.12.04* w/2 min penalty 

3

1017

Robert Powell, Ben Wagoner

6.18.30

6.56.36

7.37.39

8.16.04

8.54.11

9.31.19

3.12.49

4

1037

Dan Fresh, Sean Douglass

6.20.00

6.57.43*

7.45.11

8.25.06

9.03.47>

 

9.40.14

:36:27>

3.22.14 * w/2 min penalty

>Fast Lap

5

1026

Brandon Siebenhaar

6.17.00

6.58.47

7.38.26

8.16.30

8.54.13

9.39.35

3.22.35

6

1001

Josh & Jim Westling

6.16.00

6.58.40

7.40.20

8.21.16

9.03.02

9.52.44

3.36.44

7

1040

Marshall Lobo, Jim McKay

6.21.30

7.03.56

7.48.27

8.32.47

9.15.59

9.59.38

3.38.08

8

1035

Aaron Clark, Beau Perry

6.16.30

7.04.13

7.46.17

8.27.59

9.15.15

9.57.39

3.41.09

9

1011

Robert Vegter, Phil Leonard

6.15.30

6.58.30

7.40.56

8.34.25

9.17.36

10.01.06

3.45.37

10

1009

Kevin & Paul DeRenard

6.17.30

7.14.37

7.56.08

8.36.19

_______

_______

2.18.49  

11

1039

David Jackson, Derek Bradley

6.21.00

7.05.45

______

______

_______

_______

0.44.45

12

1032

Sean Cook, Dave Wang

6.18.00

OUT

 

 

 

 

DNF

13

1038

Matthew & Chris Voda

6.19.30

OUT

 

 

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pro Unlimited 2 & 4

Pos.        Race #    Name                                                                 Start       Lap 1                     Lap2       Lap 3                     Lap4       Lap5                      E.T.

1

200

Gregg & Tim Sullivan

6.15.00

6.58.35

8.07.07

9.05.29

11.14.12

_______

4.59.12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spts 1000

Pos.        Race #                 Name                                                    Start       Lap 1                     Lap2       Lap 3                     Lap4       Lap5                      E.T.

1

1052

Ian Scott, Noah Greff

6.24.30

7.05.57

7.45.35

8.26.25

9.04.14

10.00.15

3.35.45

2

1087

Shane Latham, Munir Latif

6.26.00

7.15.33

8.02.06

8.53.40

9.39.07

_______

3.13.07   

3

1099

Kimberly & Hunter Dunn

6.25.00

7.12.20

8.00.25

9.20.14

10.06.19

_______

3.41.19   

4

1064

Joe & Austin Bolton

6.23.30

7.11.06

8.34.35

9.22.44

10.06.25

_______

3.42.55  

5

1058

Jim Hestily, Robert Eddings

6.22.00

8.49.15

9.32.51

______

_______

_______

3.10.51 

 

 

Pro 800

Pos.        Race #    Name                                                                 Start       Lap 1                     Lap2       Lap 3                     Lap4       Lap5                      E.T.

1

802

Christy & Darrin McGuffin

6.25.30

7.17.50

8.07.54

8.54.52

9.38.29

_______

3.12.59  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spts Bone Stock 1000

Pos.        Race #              Name                                                       Start       Lap 1                     Lap2       Lap 3                     Lap4       Lap5                      E.T.

1

503

Itay & Meshe Yogev

6.24.00

7.31.51

8.26.31

9.11.08

9.57.09

_______

3.12.59   

2

511

Gilbert Ramos

6.23.00

7.31.19

8.53.50

9.55.58

_______

_______

3.32.58

3

509

Susan Purkhiser, Pete Andelzman

6.22.30

7.05.31

______

______

_______

_______

0.43.01