UNOFFICIAL RESULTS PURE "200"
14-PURE200-Resulys-Jul2.doc
Microsoft Word document [44.0 KB]

 

THE PURE "200"  -- CLASS RESULTS &

 

OA

 

Official 7/10/14

Class:

 

As of July 2, 2014 - These results show a few adjustments from the previous results posted (6/29/14). For example we have deleted an incomplete lap where the racer started on his/her next lap but then decided to return. We have also adjusted some of the “starting times” on those racers who were sent earlier than they were supposed to leave the line.

 

On the other hand, we have NOT changed the “starting times” for those racers who were “LATE” to “staging.” Their original “starting times” remain the same although they were sent to the back of the line. In the future, when we announce the “staging time” we strongly suggest you are ready to be placed (staged)  in the exact location where you are supposed to start.

 

Not yet included in these “Un-official” results are penalties (if any) levied on one or more racer. Tracking recorders are being verified for accuracy.

 

Once results become “official” points will be calculated by Class and Overall and posted accordingly, Pro payback  sent (if you are picking up a check, be sure we have a W-9 form in your file for our records) when resu8lts become official.

Contingency declaration forms sent to each Contingency Sponsor listed on your form.

 

 

THE PURE "200"

 

CLASS RESULTS

 

Plc         Drivers                             Age        Race#                  Veh Make          Eng Make              Year

SXS-UTV - Production 700cc - Sports

1.           Kevin Sprague   26          Race # 750         Yamaha              660        2006

Rhino    Guncoast Steel, Dieterich Racing, Poochie Racing

Yucaipa               CA

Lap 1: 0:46:50.0               Cum: 0:46:50.0

Lap 2: 3:10:41.2               Cum: 3:57:31.3

 

SXS-UTV - Production 850cc - Pro

1.           Robert Shepherd            26          Race # 801         Polaris  800        2010

RZRS      Bent Motorsports, Torco Oil, TPI, Twisted\Stitch, XAXIA Alloys, GBC Method Race Wheels, WPC, Tire Block, Walker Evans Racing

Mission Hills      CA

Lap 1: 0:46:15.2               Cum: 0:46:15.2

Lap 2: 0:40:48.9               Cum: 1:27:04.2

Lap 3: 0:43:03.7               Cum: 2:10:07.9

Lap 4: 0:47:56.6               Cum: 2:58:04.6

Lap 5: 0:41:55.5               Cum: 3:40:00.1

Lap 6: 0:42:02.2               Cum: 4:22:02.4

 

2.           Tyrone "TJ" Jackson       41          Race # 803         Polaris  800        2008

RZR 800              Pro Armor, Slick, Off Road Wash - Double Tap Racing

Moreno Valley  CA

Lap 1: 2:07:33.3               Cum: 2:07:33.3

Lap 2: 0:54:36.3               Cum: 3:02:09.7

Lap 3: 0:55:26.3               Cum: 3:57:36.0

 

SXS-UTV - Production 850cc - Sports

1.           Kyle Melville      23          Race # 552         Kawasaki            750        2008

Terryex Kawasaki, All Valley Carb, IFP Tires, PRP SEats, Onell Inc.

Actgon  CA

Lap 1: 0:42:48.5               Cum: 0:42:48.5

Lap 2: 0:38:52.7               Cum: 1:21:41.2

Lap 3: 0:37:16.7               Cum: 1:58:58.0

Lap 4: 0:44:18.5               Cum: 2:43:16.5

Lap 5: 0:48:12.8               Cum: 3:31:29.3

 

SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro

1.           Mario Santiago 24          Race # 1006       Polaris  900        2013

RZR XP4              Santiago Motorsports

Ridgecrest          CA

Lap 1: 0:35:37.6               Cum: 0:35:37.6

Lap 2: 0:29:33.3               Cum: 1:05:11.0

Lap 3: 0:30:11.0               Cum: 1:35:22.1

Lap 4: 0:30:59.6               Cum: 2:06:21.7

Lap 5: 0:31:04.6               Cum: 2:37:26.3

Lap 6: 0:46:25.5               Cum: 3:23:51.9

Lap 7: 0:37:10.5               Cum: 4:01:02.5

 

2.           Paul Cooper      53          Race # 1020       POLARIS              1000      2013

XP 1000               Baja Designs, TCR, Rugged Radio, Cognito Motorsports, Method Race Wheels, Sparks Racing

Bakersfleid         CA

Lap 1: 0:41:45.3               Cum: 0:41:45.3

Lap 2: 0:31:37.5               Cum: 1:13:22.9

Lap 3: 0:34:04.7               Cum: 1:47:27.6

Lap 4: 0:32:11.2               Cum: 2:19:38.9

Lap 5: 0:33:16.8               Cum: 2:52:55.7

Lap 6: 0:35:45.7               Cum: 3:28:41.5

Lap 7: 0:37:57.4               Cum: 4:06:38.9

 

3.           Adrian Orellana              29          Race # 1008       Polaris  900        2011

RZR XP900          RANCHO RACING, VistarX Lights, Rancho Auto Parts, Summers Brothers Axles, Method Race Wheels, Odyssey Battery, Yoshimura, Rugged Radios

Thousand Oaks CA

Lap 1: 0:35:59.8               Cum: 0:35:59.8

Lap 2: 0:33:06.7               Cum: 1:09:06.5

Lap 3: 0:32:02.8               Cum: 1:41:09.4

Lap 4: 0:33:51.4               Cum: 2:15:00.8

Lap 5: 0:33:32.8               Cum: 2:48:33.7

Lap 6: 0:41:53.2               Cum: 3:30:26.9

Lap 7: 0:37:09.6               Cum: 4:07:36.5

 

4.           Josh Westling    39          Race # 1013       Polaris  875        2012

rzr xp    Westling & associates, itp, STARTING LINE PROD. cognito

Huntington Beach           CA

Lap 1: 0:38:45.1               Cum: 0:38:45.1

Lap 2: 0:35:56.5               Cum: 1:14:41.6

Lap 3: 0:33:50.2               Cum: 1:48:31.9

Lap 4: 0:35:54.4               Cum: 2:24:26.4

Lap 5: 0:37:06.3               Cum: 3:01:32.7

Lap 6: 0:37:02.0               Cum: 3:38:34.7

Lap 7: 0:37:15.6               Cum: 4:15:50.3

 

5.           Robert Powell   26          Race # 1017       CAN AM              ROTAX 1000              2013

MAVERICK         PCI, I.T.P. TIRES, CT RACE WORX, MADIGAN MOTORSPORTS

San Jose             CA

Lap 1: 0:46:01.8               Cum: 0:46:01.8

Lap 2: 0:33:15.9               Cum: 1:19:17.8

Lap 3: 0:34:03.9               Cum: 1:53:21.7

Lap 4: 0:33:28.7               Cum: 2:26:50.5

Lap 5: 0:34:19.4               Cum: 3:01:09.9

Lap 6: 0:37:11.7               Cum: 3:38:21.6

Lap 7: 0:37:55.2               Cum: 4:16:16.9

 

6.           Cain Smead       42          Race # 1016       Polaris  Pro Star 1000     2014

RZR XP1K            Dirt Wheel Magazine

Leona Valley      CA

Lap 1: 1:03:36.5               Cum: 1:03:36.5 * Failed to come through scoring chute – 1st Lap

Lap 2: 0:29:18.6               Cum: 1:32:55.1

Lap 3: 0:29:37.8               Cum: 2:02:32.9

Lap 4: 0:31:05.0               Cum: 2:33:38.0

Lap 5: 0:31:32.1               Cum: 3:05:10.1

Lap 6: 0:36:04.4               Cum: 3:41:14.5

Lap 7: 0:35:49.1               Cum: 4:17:03.7

 

7.           Christina Perkins            29          Race # 1026                                   

Phoenix              AZ

Lap 1: 0:34:21.4               Cum: 0:34:21.4

Lap 2: 0:29:28.5               Cum: 1:03:49.9

Lap 3: 0:30:09.9               Cum: 1:33:59.9

Lap 4: 0:37:14.3               Cum: 2:11:14.3

Lap 5: 0:41:33.4               Cum: 2:52:47.7

Lap 6: 0:49:19.0               Cum: 3:42:06.8

Lap 7:    Left course at approximately RM1.6 and returned. Only six laps through RM4

 

8.           Logan Gastel     29          Race # 1000       CAN-AM             ROTAX 1000              2013

MAVERICK         CAN AM, RANCHO RACING, RUGGED RADIO, ITP, SUMMERS BROS.,RACER TECH, RIGID INDUSTRIES, ARROWHEAD MECHANICAL, TEAM X, ALBA RACING

CA

Lap 1: 0:59:10.2               Cum: 0:59:10.2

Lap 2: 0:32:57.2               Cum: 1:32:07.5

Lap 3: 0:38:48.9               Cum: 2:10:56.4

Lap 4: 0:32:25.0               Cum: 2:43:21.5

Lap 5: 0:35:53.0               Cum: 3:19:14.5

Lap 6: 0:40:41.6               Cum: 3:59:56.2

 

9.           Bradley Howe   27          Race # 1023       Polaris  1000      2014

RZR XP  UTV Driver Magazine, Alpinestars, ITP, Pro Arm

Lake Hughes      CA

Lap 1: 0:39:09.9               Cum: 0:39:09.9

Lap 2: 0:38:08.2               Cum: 1:17:18.2

Lap 3: 0:36:01.2               Cum: 1:53:19.4

Lap 4: 0:44:07.4               Cum: 2:37:26.9

Lap 5: 0:40:08.0               Cum: 3:17:34.9

Lap 6: 0:46:39.3               Cum: 4:04:14.2

 

10.         Evan Dieterich  29          Race # 1036       Polaris  900        2012

XP900   Dieterich Racing, State Farm Insurance, Inland Wheel Motorsports, Walker Evans Wheels, PCI Radios, Summer Bros Racing, Gunco Steel

Highland             CA

Lap 1: 0:52:20.3               Cum: 0:52:20.3

Lap 2: 0:43:53.0               Cum: 1:36:13.4

Lap 3: 0:33:46.8               Cum: 2:10:00.3

Lap 4: 0:34:11.3               Cum: 2:44:11.6

Lap 5: 0:37:00.1               Cum: 3:21:11.8

Lap 6: 0:43:02.6               Cum: 4:04:14.4

 

11.         Garrett Sneed   32          Race # 1021       POLARIS              900        2011

RZR XP 900         MY WIFE, Bert's Mega Mall, J's Racing, PRP, Grand Slam Pizza, SXSPerformance

Bakersfield         CA

Lap 1: 0:37:43.6               Cum: 0:37:43.6

Lap 2: 0:46:13.5               Cum: 1:23:57.1

Lap 3: 0:53:21.0               Cum: 2:17:18.1

Lap 4: 0:35:04.1               Cum: 2:52:22.3

Lap 5: 0:45:14.0               Cum: 3:37:36.3

Lap 6: 0:37:41.3               Cum: 4:15:17.6

 

12.         Jeff Obering       51          Race # 1019       Polaris  900        2013

XP4 900               Colob Air Racing, HCR Racing, Summers Bros Axles, Method Race Wheels, UTV Underground

Cedar City          UT

Lap 1: 0:34:00.4               Cum: 0:34:00.4

Lap 2: 2:14:32.1               Cum: 2:48:32.5

Lap 3: 0:34:38.7               Cum: 3:23:11.2

Lap 4: 0:33:52.7               Cum: 3:57:04.0

Lap 5: 0:31:33.2               Cum: 4:28:37.3

 

13.         Ron Harvill         35          Race # 1049       Polaris  1000      2014

RZR XP1000        GMZ Race Products, GBC Motorsports, Tough Light

Taft       CA

Lap 1: 0:41:13.4               Cum: 0:41:13.4

Lap 2: 0:30:45.7               Cum: 1:11:59.2

Lap 3: 0:32:51.6               Cum: 1:44:50.8

Lap 4: 0:32:36.8               Cum: 2:17:27.7

 

14.         Phillip Martin    25          Race # 1012       Polaris  900        2010

XP900   TWF, Galfer, Jem FX

Reseda Ca

Lap 1: 0:40:59.2               Cum: 0:40:59.2

Lap 2: 0:37:56.5               Cum: 1:18:55.7

Lap 3: 0:44:15.4               Cum: 2:03:11.2

Lap 4: 0:34:27.6               Cum: 2:37:38.8

 

15.         Matthew Hamilton         24          Race # 1022       Polaris  1000      2014

RZR        LSR Racing, Hamilton and Sons Racing

Prescott Valley  AZ

Lap 1: 0:37:42.9               Cum: 0:37:42.9

Lap 2: 0:31:15.1               Cum: 1:08:58.0

 

16.         Dennison Digges             24          Race # 1015       Polaris  875        2012

XP900   NEXGEN OFF-ROAD, IMG MOTORSPORTS, CWB RACING, USE PHTOGRAPHY, ALBA RACING, BERT'S UTV, SPARKS RACING, ALTERNATIVE OFF-ROAD, KARTECH OFF-ROAD

Moreno Valley  CA

Total Time:        DNF

 

16.         Kevin Derenard 33          Race # 1030       Polaris  1000      2014

RZR XP1000        The Pro Shop, Assult Ind

Westminster     CA

Total Time:        DNF

 

SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Sports

1.           Lucas Cooper    14          Race # 1062       Polaris  900        2011

RZR XP  GBC Motorsport, GMZ Race Products, Tough Light, WickedSXS

Taft       CA

Lap 1: 0:38:16.2               Cum: 0:38:16.2

Lap 2: 0:32:17.4               Cum: 1:10:33.6

Lap 3: 0:33:17.5               Cum: 1:43:51.2

Lap 4: 0:32:49.0               Cum: 2:16:40.3

Lap 5: 0:35:03.9               Cum: 2:51:44.3

Lap 6: 0:35:23.4               Cum: 3:27:07.7

Lap 7: 0:40:45.3               Cum: 4:07:53.0

 

2.           Kimberly Dunn  51          Race # 1099       Articcat 1000      2013

Wildcat X            ITP Tires, Raceline Rims, PCI Radios, Assault Industries, Artic Cat, BP Graphics, KC Hilites

Huntington Beach           CA

Lap 1: 0:42:37.6               Cum: 0:42:37.6

Lap 2: 0:39:17.0               Cum: 1:21:54.6

Lap 3: 0:36:27.0               Cum: 1:58:21.6

Lap 4: 0:38:07.9               Cum: 2:36:29.6

Lap 5: 0:39:16.4               Cum: 3:15:46.0

Lap 6: 0:41:09.7               Cum: 3:56:55.8 * Incomplete lap deducted

 

3.           Rodger Lee         37          Race # 1059       Polaris  1000      2014

XP 1000               Ironworks Speed & Kustom, Cognito Motorsports, TCR Racing

Bakersfield         CA

Lap 1: 0:40:05.8               Cum: 0:40:05.8

Lap 2: 0:33:38.5               Cum: 1:13:44.4

Lap 3: 0:38:18.7               Cum: 1:52:03.2

Lap 4: 0:38:48.3               Cum: 2:30:51.5

Lap 5: 0:44:22.4               Cum: 3:15:14.0

Lap 6: 0:42:22.1               Cum: 3:57:36.2

 

4.           Matt Burroughs              45          Race # 1064       POLARIS              900              2014

XP900   SUMMERS BROTHERS

Norco   CA

Lap 1: 0:39:23.9               Cum: 0:39:23.9

Lap 2: 0:37:05.3               Cum: 1:16:29.3

Lap 3: 0:52:49.3               Cum: 2:09:18.6

Lap 4: 0:48:23.4               Cum: 2:57:42.1

Lap 5: 0:54:40.2               Cum: 3:52:22.4

Lap 6: 0:56:02.7               Cum: 4:48:25.1

 

5.           Michael Stackpoole        44          Race # 1065       Polaris  999        2014

XP100  

Phoenix              AZ

Lap 1: 0:37:38.8               Cum: 0:37:38.8

Lap 2: 0:53:45.2               Cum: 1:31:24.0

Lap 3: 1:02:34.0               Cum: 2:33:58.1

 

 

6.           Andrew Palmer 40          Race # 1058       Polaris  875        2013

RXR XP900          PCI

Canyon Country              CA

Lap 1: 2:06:44.7               Cum: 2:06:44.7

Lap 2: 0:38:27.6               Cum: 2:45:12.3

 

7.           Ian Scott             39          Race # 1060       Polaris  900        2011

RXR XP900          BP Graphics, Rigid Industries, American Motorsports, RC Suspension, VP Racing Fuel, Rigid Industries, MoMo

Paradise Valey  AZ

 

Total Time:        DNF

 

SXS/UTV - Bone Stock up to 1000cc - Spts Only

1.           Jamie Armstrong            51          Race # 501         Joyner  1000      2014

1000R   Joyner

Phoenix              AZ

Lap 1: 0:50:26.4               Cum: 0:50:26.4

Lap 2: 0:40:51.8               Cum: 1:31:18.3

Lap 3: 0:44:08.8               Cum: 2:15:27.1

Lap 4: 0:46:33.2               Cum: 3:02:00.3

Lap 5: 0:58:50.9               Cum: 4:00:51.3

 

2.           Brandon Deruiter           28          Race # 500         JOYNER 1000cc  2014

1000R   JOYNER

Phoenix              AZ

Total Time:        DNF

 

2.           Craig Carlson     48          Race # 550         Polaris  1000      2014

RZR-XP1000       SXS PERFORMANCE, RIDE NOW SURPSIE POWERSPORTS OF SURPRISE, MOM, PCI RACE RADIOS

Surprise              AZ

Total Time:        DNF

 

 

 

 

THE PURE "200"

OVERALL RESULTS

Plc         Driver                                Race#    Class     Time

1.           Mario Santiago               1006      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              4:01:02.5

2.           Paul Cooper                    1020      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              4:06:38.9

3.           Adrian Orellana              1008      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              4:07:36.5

4.           Lucas Cooper                  1062      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Sports              4:07:53.0

5.           Josh Westling                  1013      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              4:15:50.3

6.           Robert Powell                 1017      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              4:16:16.9

7.           Cain Smead                     1016      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              4:17:03.7

8.           Christina Perkins             1026      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              3:42:06.8

9.           Kimberly Dunn                1099      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Sports              3:56:55.8

10.         Rodger Lee                       1059      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Sports              3:57:36.2

11.         Logan Gastel                    1000      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              3:59:56.2

12.         Bradley Howe                 1023      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              4:04:14.2

13.         Evan Dieterich                 1036      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              4:04:14.4

14.         Garrett Sneed                 1021      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              4:15:17.6

15.         Robert Shepherd            801        SXS-UTV - Production 850cc - Pro              4:22:02.4

16.         Matt Burroughs                            1064      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Sports   4:48:25.1

17.         Kyle Melville                    552        SXS-UTV - Production 850cc - Sports              3:31:29.3

18.         Jamie Armstrong            501        SXS/UTV - Bone Stock  1000cc – Spts.              4:00:51.3

19.         Jeff Obering                     1019      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              4:28:37.3

20.         Ron Harvill                       1049      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              2:17:27.7

21.         Phillip Martin                  1012      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              2:37:38.8

22.         Michael Stackpoole        1065      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Sports              2:33:58.1

23.         Tyrone "TJ" Jackson       803        SXS-UTV - Production 850cc - Pro              3:57:36.0

24.         Matthew Hamilton         1022      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              1:08:58.0

25.         Andrew Palmer               1058      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Sports              2:45:12.3

26.         Kevin Sprague                 750        SXS-UTV - Production 700cc - Sports              3:57:31.3

27.         Brandon Deruiter           500        SXS/UTV - Bone Stock 1000cc - Spts               0:00:00.0

27.         Craig Carlson                   550        SXS/UTV - Bone Stock 1000cc - Spts               0:00:00.0

27.         Dennison Digges             1015      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              0:00:00.0

27.         Kevin Derenard               1030      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Pro              0:00:00.0

27.         Ian Scott                           1060      SXS-UTV - Production 1000cc - Sports              0:00:00.0